CAS Tutors

Spring 2019 1-to-1 Tutors

Name Courses Supported
Aditya Ramanathan COE 2001, COE 3001, CS 1332, CS 2110, ECE 3710, MATH 3670, ME 2016, ME 2110, ME 2202, ME 3017, ME 3322, ME 3340
Alejandra Del Castillo Valerio BMED 2250, CS 1371, MATH 1552, MATH 2551, MSE 2001, PHYS 2211, PHYS 2212
Allison M. Nastasi EAS 1601, FREN 1002, MATH 1711, MATH 1712, MGT 2106, MGT 2250
Andrew Gauker COE 2001, CS 1331, CS 1371, ECE 2020, ECE 2026, MATH 1551, MATH 1552, MATH 1553, MATH 2552, PHYS 2211, PHYS 2212
Antra Das BIOL 1510, BIOL 1520, BIOL 3380, CHEM 1211K, CHEM 1212K, CHEM 2311, CHEM 4512, CS 1315, SPAN 2001, SPAN 2002
Asad Abbas BMED 3520, BMED 3600, MATH 1113, MATH 1551, MATH 1552, PHYS 2211
Chidozie Onyeze CS 1315, MATH 1551, MATH 1552, MATH 1553, MATH 2106, MATH 2551, MATH 2552, MATH 3012
Emile Kanazi CEE 2040, CEE 3040, COE 3001, MATH 1551, MATH 1552, MATH 1553, MATH 2551, MATH 2552, PHYS 2211, PHYS 2212
Emma Costanza BMED 2210, CHEM 1211K, CHEM 1212K, CHEM 2311, COE 2001, ISYE 2027, MATH 2551
Fatima Jamil CS 1371, ID 2320, ISYE 3025, MATH 1551, MATH 1552, MATH 1553, MATH 2551, MATH 2552, ME 2016, ME 3210, ME 3322
Jasmine Al-Aidy COE 2001, ISYE 3025, ME 2110, ME 3017
Jillian Ortner BMED 2210, BMED 2250, BMED 3100, BMED 3310, BMED 3400, BMED 3520, CHEM 1315, CHEM 2311, CHEM 2313, COE 2001, CS 1371, ECE 3710
Joaquin Joshua Ramas CHBE 2100, CHEM 1212K, CHEM 1315, CHEM 2311, CHEM 2312, MATH 2551, MATH 2552, RUSS 1001, RUSS 1002
Kathryn Kicklighter BMED 4751, CHBE 2100, CHBE 2130, CHBE 3200, CHBE 3210, CHBE 3225, CHBE 4411, CHBE 4510, CHBE 4775, CHEM 1212K, CHEM 1315, CHEM 2311, CHEM 2312, PHYS 2211
Khue Tran BMED 2210, BMED 3400, BMED 3520, BMED 3600, CHEM 2313, CHEM 3511, COE 2001, FREN 2001, MATH 2551
Kristine Lacek  
Marcus N. Wilder CS 1301, CS 1331, CS 1332, CS 2050, CS 2110, CS 2200, CS 3510, ECON 2100
Maryellen Malone BIOL 1510, BIOL 1520, BIOL 3450, CHEM 1211K, CHEM 1212K, CHEM 1310, CHEM 1315, CHEM 2311, CHEM 2313, CHEM 3211, CHEM 3371, CHEM 3411, CHEM 4511, CHEM 4512, CS 1315
Melina M. Le CHBE 2100, CHBE 2120, CHEM 1212K, CHEM 2311, MATH 1553, MATH 2552
Molly Halprin BMED 2250, BMED 2310, BMED 3100, COE 2001, PHYS 2211, PHYS 2212
Myles Sun AE 2010, AE 2220, AE 2610, AE 2611, AE 3340, COE 2001, COE 3001, ECE 3710, MATH 1553, MATH 2551, ME 1770, PHYS 2212, PHYS 3122, PHYS 3143
Ninad Prasade BMED 2250, BMED 2310, BMED 3400, BMED 3520, BMED 3600, CHEM 1211K, CHEM 1212K, CHEM 3511, PHYS 2211, PHYS 2212
Perry Lebron Smith CEE 2040, CEE 3000, CEE 3010, CEE 3020, CEE 3040, CEE 3051, CEE 3055, CEE 4200, CEE 4510, CEE 4520, COE 2001, COE 3001, MATH 1111, MATH 1551, MATH 1552, MATH 2551
Rohan Thatavarthi AE 1601, AE 2010, AE 2220, AE 3030, AE 4532, COE 2001, ECE 3710, PHYS 2211, PHYS 2212
Samuel R. Lovejoy ECE 2020, ECE 2026, MATH 1553, MATH 2551, MATH 2552
Sarah Eisenstadt CHEM 1310, CS 1301, FREN 2001, MATH 1552, MATH 1554, MATH 2551, PHYS 2231
Shelby Crisp CHEM 1211K, ECE 2020, ECE 2026, MATH 2552, PHYS 2211, PHYS 2212
Talha Irfan Khawaja CS 1371, MATH 1552, MATH 1553, MATH 1554, MATH 1712, MATH 2551, PHYS 2211, PHYS 2212, PHYS 2231, PHYS 3143, PHYS 3266
Walter King CS 1371, MATH 1551, MATH 1553, MATH 2552, ME 2016, ME 2110, ME 2202, ME 3322, PHYS 2211, PHYS 2212
William Nute CHEM 1212K, CS 1371, MATH 2552, MSE 2001, MSE 2021, MSE 3001, PHYS 2212
Xiao Wei AE 1601, CHEM 1310, COE 2001, CS 1371, ECE 3710, MATH 1553
Yejin Heo BIOL 1520, CHEM 1212K, CHEM 2311, CS 1315, MATH 1553, MGT 2250